LucasForums

LucasForums (http://www.lucasforums.com/index.php)
-   Bug Reports/Requests/Game Feedback (http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=649)
-   -   Can't choose team (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=191293)

M@RS 08-14-2008 09:58 AM

Can't choose team
 
I can't seem to choose my team, could someone show how to fix that?

lol, nevermind I figured it out...

Agent_Katarn00 09-01-2008 12:56 PM

Actually i have that problem so if anyone could help me?
When i'm creating a game on multiplayer it seems to just autmaticly pick a team,and i can't switch.
Does anybody think a patch would help because my bf2 is on my pc.
Give any ideas that might help.:)

M@RS 09-01-2008 02:02 PM

Actually, don't click multiplayer than instant action, just click instant action when you get on, because if not the server waits for someone to join before you can choose a team.

Inyri 09-01-2008 02:02 PM

Did you set team selection to automatic or player chosen?

Agent_Katarn00 09-01-2008 05:28 PM

That must be the problem,cause i start it up and it says choose a team and you can only click on one team or click auto assign.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.