lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: lightsabers in JA SP ...
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-28-2006, 10:00 AM   #1
Darth Essence
Rookie
 
Darth Essence's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Latvia
Posts: 60
lightsabers in JA SP ...

ok ... i've searched everywhere .. well maybe not everywhere .. anyway .. but i haven't found how to add lightsabers in the JA SP lightsaber selection menu .. i knew it once ... but that was a long time ago .. so .. can anybody help me refresh my memory ... ?


Re-Installing your computer without back-up is not a good idea ...
Darth Essence is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-28-2006, 07:28 PM   #2
dtriniman
Rookie
 
dtriniman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Trinidad
Posts: 201
Add the .pk3 file containing the hilt to ur base folder. If you don't see the hilt in the selection menu and then use the /saber option to spawn it. (you'll need to know the name of the hilt)


dtriniman is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > General Editing > lightsabers in JA SP ...

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:20 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.