lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Campaign Problem
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 10-26-2006, 04:59 PM   #1
DCorris
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 71
Campaign Problem

During the campaign you have to go to Dartiomir (could of spelt that wrong).

You are only allowed to take Tiber and Urai, or so they tell me, I've conquered he galaxy so far, but when i stick them in there own group and try to move them to the planet, they wont move.

Have I done something or missed something? or have I broken it already -_-
DCorris is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-26-2006, 05:02 PM   #2
ElizLestrad
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 47
This is a little problem. Make sure that one of the circles above Dathomir is highlighted before trying to move them. Otherwise they might not move.
ElizLestrad is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-27-2006, 09:12 AM   #3
DCorris
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 71
I have, I've tried it multiple times, it doesn't work, so I'm stuck now, or have to start the campaign again -_-
DCorris is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-27-2006, 11:07 AM   #4
FunSolo
Junior Member
 
FunSolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: germany
Posts: 317
sure that u just moving tyber and urai? cause i had the same problem till i realized i had a few groundtroops/ships (dunno) in the group with them.
FunSolo is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-27-2006, 11:54 AM   #5
DCorris
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 71
Yep, just those two,

I had them on the ground and then moved them into the second fleet box, my main fleet is in the first, i tried moving them, they dint go.
So I've moved them to a different planet which is owned by me, but has no units what so ever on it, didn't work, I've moved them into different box's, tried moving from ground planet to ground planet, didn't work.

Think its defiantly broken :'(
Looks like I will have to start again.
DCorris is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-27-2006, 11:56 AM   #6
FunSolo
Junior Member
 
FunSolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: germany
Posts: 317
hm, try to load the autosave, maybe ur lucky and its one or 2 missions before that "accident/bug"
FunSolo is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Empire At War > EaW General Discussion > Tech Centre > Campaign Problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:01 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.