lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: BOTS HELP!
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 05-05-2007, 07:01 AM   #1
darkecho05
Rookie
 
darkecho05's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sweden
Posts: 48
BOTS HELP!

Help! I messed with assets.1, trying to mod the bots so they become better and smarter in my server and when i was going to upgrade the bots instead of writing over the bots file it write over the whole assets.1!! Now i can't play jk3 cause my screen go blank white ),:

Please can anybody tell me how to do it correct? like step by step? i am afraid to mess with the assets.1 i am going to re-install the game right now
darkecho05 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-05-2007, 02:25 PM   #2
Psyk0Sith
3D Tech Support
 
Psyk0Sith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Adanac
Posts: 2,073
Veteran Modder Helpful! 
If assets1 isnt packed on the cd, just overwrite the one on your HD, should work fine.

Psyk0Sith is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > General Editing > BOTS HELP!

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:46 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.