lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Batch server?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 07-14-2008, 01:33 PM   #1
{GF}lead-menace
Rookie
 
{GF}lead-menace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 59
Batch server?

can I run a batch server file, (I think it's what it's called), so I don't have to go in the game and everytime I want to run a server have to put in all the stuff (I'm speaking of an ingame server) basicaly is there a way to run soemthing, like a file, so it runs the same server every time I have the game running, there really isn't an easy way to explain, I may be able to explain better on xfire, "gamingfront"


{GF}lead-menace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-14-2008, 02:23 PM   #2
TripHammer
Junior Member
 
TripHammer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Boston, MA USA!!! XFIRE: triphammer666
Posts: 314
You passed right over the sticky...

http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=152834

Follow the thread all the way through.. it should answer most of your questions.


TripHammer is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > SWBattlefront.net (SWBF I & II) > Star Wars Battlefront II > Server Administration > Batch server?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:09 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.