lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Force Power question...
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 08-25-2008, 06:53 PM   #1
Ferc Kast
Modder
 
Ferc Kast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Tython
Posts: 1,586
Current Game: SWTOR
Helpful! Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Veteran Modder 
Force Power question...

I just got a Power set up in game. When I went to get in-game, it appeared next to Force Confusion. Any idea how this happened & how to fix it? Fixed...

Here's a pic of my problem (with icon, name & description censored):



EDIT: My problem is fixed, but I have another problem. It now appears above Mind Trick & Force Confusion. How can I solve this? Fixed...

EDIT II: Both problems are fixed; And, all is well.


Last edited by Ferc Kast; 08-25-2008 at 08:42 PM.
Ferc Kast is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2008, 04:06 PM   #2
rexman1000
Lurker
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 6
Did you check the power's "successors" reference? It's in the same line.
Did you check the power's "prerequisites" reference? again, same line.
Finally, did you check the line number? if it is the same as another line it won't work.
rexman1000 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2008, 05:02 PM   #3
TriggerGod
Senior Member
 
TriggerGod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: hiding
Posts: 2,415
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by rexman1000 View Post
Did you check the power's "successors" reference? It's in the same line.
Did you check the power's "prerequisites" reference? again, same line.
Finally, did you check the line number? if it is the same as another line it won't work.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ferc Kast View Post
EDIT II: Both problems are fixed; And, all is well.
*cough*
TriggerGod is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > Holowan Laboratories > Force Power question...

Tags
burritos

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:50 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.