lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: bug with force setting
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-16-2008, 03:09 PM   #1
frostss
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 57
bug with force setting

one bug i hate:when i change saber,my force settings is resetting(i have only shicho and nothing else).Then i must change something in force settings to have forces,styles weapons and other things again..
it is terrible explained but if you dont understand it tell me
frostss is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-16-2008, 07:42 PM   #2
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,162
It's a bug. I think they're supposed to have fixed it for the next version.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Community > Hosted Forums > Open Jedi Project (OJP) > bug with force setting

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:11 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.