lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Ultimate Sith Edition, problems with dlc's
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-15-2009, 11:56 PM   #1
randydg
Junior Member
 
randydg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 426
Ultimate Sith Edition, problems with dlc's

I have the ultimate sith edition for pc, but all i can play is the basic force unleashed, I cant reach any of the ultimate sith edition areas. like hoth, coruscant,tattoine, why cant I reach these places, I have done good and evil endings and neither continue on to go to those areas.
Please help!
Randy


www.playergamefiles.com
randydg is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-16-2009, 08:03 AM   #2
Alexrd
Senior Member
 
Alexrd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Portugal
Posts: 2,172
Current Game: UEFA Euro 2004
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Quote:
Originally Posted by randydg View Post
I have the ultimate sith edition for pc, but all i can play is the basic force unleashed, I cant reach any of the ultimate sith edition areas. like hoth, coruscant,tattoine, why cant I reach these places, I have done good and evil endings and neither continue on to go to those areas.
Please help!
Randy

Go to the Campaign menu. The DLC stand as seperated campaigns. They were already there from the beginning. You didn't need to finish the game to play them.
Alexrd is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-16-2009, 10:05 AM   #3
randydg
Junior Member
 
randydg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 426
I dont see a campaign menu, when i first go in there is resume, load, extras, etc..
resume loads from the last place I played, load doesnt have anything, also once your playing there is an option to load a level but they aren't listed there either. this is the pc version


www.playergamefiles.com
randydg is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-16-2009, 10:32 AM   #4
Alexrd
Senior Member
 
Alexrd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Portugal
Posts: 2,172
Current Game: UEFA Euro 2004
Forum Veteran LF Jester 
Select New Game, then choose a slot, then there's a campaign menu where you can choose the DLC.
Alexrd is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-17-2009, 12:40 PM   #5
randydg
Junior Member
 
randydg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 426
thanks, that did it.
man i played them last night and they could have done a better job on them, the main story is 100% better than the extra levels.
i played hoth first, but your supose to do it like this:
Dark Side: tattoine then hoth
Light side: only coruscant
Wish they would have some how put it into the main story instead of having to do new game. like at the end of the main game if your evil your sent to tat, if good put the coruscant sometime before going to the last level.


www.playergamefiles.com
randydg is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-19-2009, 07:26 PM   #6
purifier
Forumite
 
purifier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: DisneyLand
Posts: 722
LF Jester 
Quote:
Originally Posted by randydg View Post
thanks, that did it.
man i played them last night and they could have done a better job on them, the main story is 100% better than the extra levels.
i played hoth first, but your supose to do it like this:
Dark Side: tattoine then hoth
Light side: only coruscant
Wish they would have some how put it into the main story instead of having to do new game. like at the end of the main game if your evil your sent to tat, if good put the coruscant sometime before going to the last level.

Well hopefully will get to mod it like that and solve that problem,^^which is a good idea^^, and in other ways as well too. But so far, all I've heard is that we can only modify the skin textures. And they haven't released any mod tools for the game yet. I got feeling it's going to be like trying to mod Kotor, and will probably be on our own this time too, as far as trying to mod this game.


SITH HAPPENS
purifier is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-19-2009, 09:42 PM   #7
randydg
Junior Member
 
randydg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 426
yea, when will they do a jedi game and make it modable like fallout3's geck. that would be awsome


www.playergamefiles.com
randydg is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-19-2009, 11:35 PM   #8
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,324
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
They're called "DLC" (only because they were "Downloadable content" in the console versions of TFU, before the Ultimate Sith Edition) but they're there from the beginning.

I suppose there isn't really a big problem being separated from the main campaign (and it gives people who have already gotten bored with the main game the option to go right into them). But I heard one of the missions should actually take place in the midst of the main game, is that true?

It would be neat to know which space that is. Do you have to re-earn any force powers that would otherwise ruin the illusion that it was one giant continuous campaign?

Btw, can you have multiple saved games in this one?


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-19-2009, 11:39 PM   #9
Jeff
Rating: Awesome
 
Jeff's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Chicago, IL, USA
Posts: 8,433
Current Game: SWTOR
Imperialist Meatbags Guild Officer The Walking Carpets Guild Officer Notable contributor LFN Staff Member 
I'm guessing the Jedi Temple DLC is the one that can be played in the middle of the game. I played the Wii version and there were several Jedi Temple training levels throughout the main story so guessing it's sort of the equivalent of that. All the other DLC is based on the dark side ending of the game.


Follow me on Twitter
Follow StarWarsMMO.net on Twitter | Like us on Facebook
Jeff is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2009, 12:04 PM   #10
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
The mission that is seperate is the jedi temple,if im not mistaken it takes place after you go to raxus prime which is starkillers 2nd map,you have your powers but you are able to level up i was trapped in one particular area and was able to level up 6 times,before i found the way out.

and sadily at least i cant have multiple saves it would help because to see the dark ending i have to play the whole last level again,a friend who has the ps3 version told me he has the ability to have different multiple saves.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2009, 05:04 PM   #11
randydg
Junior Member
 
randydg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 426
no multiple saved games but you can alt tab at certin points and backup the file and move it to another folder and do this for several points, but beware you may crash alot doing this.


www.playergamefiles.com
randydg is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2009, 06:02 PM   #12
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,324
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by randydg View Post
no multiple saved games but you can alt tab at certin points and backup the file and move it to another folder and do this for several points, but beware you may crash alot doing this.
Gee, that's annoying. Can you at least have multiple "player profiles"?

I hear that levels get "unlocked" as you go along and you can go back and replay them.

There's an unofficial "trainer" out there that supposedly has mid-level save. Maybe all it does is some automated version of copying the files and backing them up. Who knows.

I hear the only way to replay the "prelude" mission is to start a new game (does that erase your old one?).


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2009, 07:39 PM   #13
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Yes you can go back and replay missions and you have your power levels from the final level all intact,which i do like,all the combos unlocked and his stats at full levels.

the vader level ,yes the only way to replay it is to start a new game,and i dont really think it will affect the old one because its 2 seperate saves,although i havent done this myself.

With multiple "player profiles",you can create as many new games as you need,taking into account to play the jedi temple is a new game since its apart from the main game,i imagine its the same for the 2 other levels,im still in the middle of the jedi temple,but there are no player profiles as such,you pick a save slot and choose the difficulty and off you go.once you finish the main game you have to start a new game to play the jedi temple and so on.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-24-2009, 09:48 PM   #14
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Quote:
Originally Posted by jedimike2234 View Post
The mission that is seperate is the jedi temple,if im not mistaken it takes place after you go to raxus prime which is starkillers 2nd map
I would say it takes place at the earliest after Cloud City. Kota gives you advice throughout the level, so he wouldn't be around immediately after Raxus Prime.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 10:24 AM   #15
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Yeah your right it kinda slipped my mind that kota does chime in during the mission.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 10:50 AM   #16
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
He chimes in quite incessantly after he joins you, I found it somewhat distracting.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 01:31 PM   #17
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Personally,i just tuned him out myself,he may have been saying something but i was usually too busy fighting my out of imperial entaglements,to actually pay any attention to him,the only time i didnt tune him out was during the star destroyer sequence.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 02:47 PM   #18
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
I've found that occasionally the voice volume is often too low even if I turn it up to max, so I can rarely hear anyone.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 03:48 PM   #19
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Before i applied the patch,i was going through the same thing the volume was set to max but it was still too low for my tastes,so i put on the subtitles ,to not miss anything important,after the patch the volume is fine now i took off the subtitles and im hearing everything now and im not at full max volume with the speakers.
Have you applied the patch?,it did clear up a lot of problems for me at least although i still get the occasional slowdown now and then,but its better the version out of the box.
They really should have done a better job with this game,but iam enjoying it really now.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 06:54 PM   #20
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Patched already. It seems to fix itself after a few minutes of play. I'm more concerned over this problem I have where at random intervals, the game will be working perfectly then on the odd occasion, freeze for a few moments then resume as normal only it lags a fair bit. This will go on until I quit and restart the program.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 07:55 PM   #21
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Yes thats the same problem i have,i might be playing for 2 hours and then do a jump and bam lag or what i call slowdown and the sound sputtering...the patch was suposed to fix this,but i guess not. Thats why i think they have to make another patch to fix that and the fact that most people remap the keys to their own setup,although at this point i really dont have a problem with the quick time events,in the begining it was hell for awhile.
Also why didnt the make the game more than 30fps,this should be higher,anyway the point being we both have the same problem ,JoesGuy.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 08:26 PM   #22
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Well with the control issue, I had no idea remapped keys don't change QTEs. Namely because I played using the default keys for a while then switched to a Logitech controller when the patch made it possible.

As for the freeze then constant lags, I'm somewhat relieved that this could very well be an issue with every copy of the game. At least now I won't have to reinstall and now instead we wait for a possible second patch. I'd say the first patch coming out a week after the game launched was quite fortuitous. Let's hope another patch comes out reasonably soon.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 08:45 PM   #23
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Yeah i hope they release another patch to fix the problems the first patch shouldve fixed,although its a bit of a bother to have the lag pop up and try to search out a save point to quit the game and reload it.
Yeah in the star destroyer i had remapped the keys and i got to a point where you grab it and it would not lower anymore because i was following the onscreen directions having forgot that i remapped the s key,that was dissapointing,the game does not reflect that,but like i said i see the onscreen directions and i already know the right key to hit not the one oncreen.

Im really hoping they do one.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-25-2009, 09:47 PM   #24
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Perhaps we'd best express our concerns to Aspyr. They're more likely to put out another patch if we inform them of the issues.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-26-2009, 12:41 AM   #25
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Im tryng to get in touch with another lucasforums member,i wanted his viewpoint to the lag were getting and also to see if hes having the same problems we are.He hasnt gotten back to me yet.
Quickly checked out the support page at aspyr,its here in case you wanted to see it:http://support.aspyr.com/index.php?x=&mod_id=1
Theyve gone on thanksgiving holiday...so well have to wait till monday when they get back, i guess to send something over to aspyr,so i guess the bottom line for the moment is to wait. unless you want to do it now?
Joesguy i sent you a pm,check your inbox.

Last edited by jedimike2234; 11-26-2009 at 11:17 AM.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-26-2009, 01:51 PM   #26
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
I'll certainly consider it. Granted I'll be swamped with work till next Thursday (no Thanksgiving here unfortunately) but hopefully if I can get around to it, I'll open a ticket with Aspyr.

On different note, I went back to the 1.1 patch description. It seems this patch wasn't made to address this problem anyway, so I guess a 1.2 patch may be in order.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-26-2009, 09:09 PM   #27
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
I have to agree with you that a new patch or a 1.2 patch is needed! Will they do it is the question but i guess we can hope.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2009, 12:43 AM   #28
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Lol and, in relation to the topic, is it too much to ask that they integrate the Jedi Temple level into the main storyline instead of having to start a new game in a future 1.2 patch?


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2009, 07:50 PM   #29
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
that would be great,if the level was in regular lineup of levels ,but will they do it?if they did not look into raising the framerate from 30fps i dont think they will look into integrating that level,sadily.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-28-2009, 12:16 AM   #30
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
I'm sure they had a good reason to cap it at 30. It is a straight port, after all.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-06-2009, 09:30 PM   #31
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,324
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Not necessarily. Battlefront had a similar cap, and it was removed, and ran just great on capable PCs.

An action game that plays at 60 fps is going to be smoother than 30 fps.


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-06-2009, 11:44 PM   #32
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
Well, we know its possible to bring the game up to 60 fps,but will aspyr do it,and fix the host of other problems people are having with this port,the constant lag,the save issues,its funny to note that they cant recreate any of the problems so unless some small miracle happens i really dont think they will fix or patch the game anymore,which is very sad.
I have to wonder if lucasarts themselves had done the port would it have been this bad?
I mean almost 29 gigs of space...jeez.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-07-2009, 05:18 AM   #33
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kurgan View Post
Not necessarily. Battlefront had a similar cap, and it was removed, and ran just great on capable PCs.

An action game that plays at 60 fps is going to be smoother than 30 fps.
Well in the case of Battlefront, it wasn't nearly as sloppy a port. Force Unleashed has barely any controls for graphics or controller config. Less so than any port I've seen.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-08-2009, 07:03 PM   #34
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,324
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Okay, but there's still no technical reason to not give the option of removing the 30 FPS cap on the PC at this point.


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-08-2009, 11:04 PM   #35
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
While I agree, I don't see how that option would be particularly helpful.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-09-2009, 07:25 PM   #36
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,324
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Well a smoother framerate means not only does the game look better, it makes it easier to aim, react to things, etc.


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-09-2009, 08:26 PM   #37
jedimike2234
Rookie
 
jedimike2234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lost in the Rain forest on Yavin 4
Posts: 144
I have to agree with kurgan a smoother framerate would make the game better.
jedimike2234 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-11-2009, 03:58 AM   #38
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
I understand what you mean, though I don't see much reason to tinker with it as the game runs brilliantly as is for me. If it would be beneficial to others, then I guess it might be something for Aspyr to look into. But there are a few more problematic things that need fixing first.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2009, 12:52 AM   #39
Kurgan
Headhunter
 
Kurgan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1997
Location: The Dawn of Time
Posts: 18,324
LFN Staff Member 10 year veteran! 
Yeah, but the thing is that uncapping the FPS would make the game run even better for YOU (and anyone else who already has it "running fine," potentially), because if your PC can handle the extra FPS, that means a smoother game, which means more fun, because with better framerate, you can aim more precisely, etc. This is a big thing for this game, because aiming is a huge part of gameplay as you look at objects to manipulate with the force, and so forth.

And if your PC would not be able to handle more than 30 fps, you could always stick with the cap. That's what I'm saying. So there's no reason to be against it, frankly, unless you think it will take away from any other fixes that need to be made.

My fear though is that they've already abandoned the game. Lately it seems like we get one patch, if that, and minimal fixes. Hopefully, I'm wrong.


Download JK2 maps for JA Server|BOOT CAMP!|Strategic Academy|
(JA Server: 108.178.55.189:29070)


"The Concussion Rifle is the weapon of a Jedi Knight Player, an elegant weapon, from a more civilized community." - Kyle Katarn
Kurgan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2009, 08:32 AM   #40
JoesGuy
Rookie
 
JoesGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 158
Well I do believe there are a few issues worth working on first. If a problem affects most players, it would seem wise to see to that problem first than worry about the capped frame rate when it doesn't trouble everyone. Food for thought all the same.

And I agree, we're not likely to see another patch. For my money though, I'll give up all hope after a year. Generally within a year's time a game is given up on.


The Joe's Corp is watching you. Be afraid.

Because I have so much personality, posting quotes by other people in my signature, by which I govern my life by, makes me the equivalent of god.

JoesGuy is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Force Unleashed > General > Lord Vader's Chamber > Ultimate Sith Edition, problems with dlc's

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:04 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.