lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Kse 333 errors ?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 09-13-2012, 01:14 AM   #1
battle111
Forumite
 
battle111's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Lithuania/Korriban
Posts: 678
Current Game: SWTOR and LOTRO
Exclamation

hi!

when l first begun using kse 333 everything it seem to be alright but bad thing
happend l downloaded a mod named darth bandon armors for kotor 2 but l get one armor from kse 333 another has somekind of error can somebody help
please !!!!

Can someone please help

Last edited by mimartin; 09-14-2012 at 04:45 PM.
battle111 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-13-2012, 01:43 PM   #2
kyrie
Rookie
 
kyrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: The depths of hell
Posts: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by battle111 View Post
hi!

when l first begun using kse 333 everything it seem to be alright but bad thing
happend l downloaded a mod named darth bandon armors for kotor 2 but l get one armor from kse 333 another has somekind of error can somebody help
please !!!!
This sounds like a mod conflict. Is the error bad resref?
kyrie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-13-2012, 03:51 PM   #3
battle111
Forumite
 
battle111's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Lithuania/Korriban
Posts: 678
Current Game: SWTOR and LOTRO
When l add that item the game start's to crash !!!!!
battle111 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-13-2012, 05:10 PM   #4
kyrie
Rookie
 
kyrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: The depths of hell
Posts: 57
Can you put up a link to the mod? Or is this the mod http://knightsoftheoldrepublic.filef...Clothing;97740 ?
kyrie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-14-2012, 12:02 AM   #5
battle111
Forumite
 
battle111's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Lithuania/Korriban
Posts: 678
Current Game: SWTOR and LOTRO
here it is http://knightsoftheoldrepublic.filef...ter_Robe;78278
battle111 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-14-2012, 03:14 PM   #6
kyrie
Rookie
 
kyrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: The depths of hell
Posts: 57
It looks like you may have to cheat it in the game using the ~ key in game. Make sure you edit your swkotor2.ini before hand. If you don't know how to add it, open swkotor2.ini and add in under game options EnableCheats=1. In game you won't see the game console so just type in give item g_a_class4006.
kyrie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-14-2012, 04:54 PM   #7
battle111
Forumite
 
battle111's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Lithuania/Korriban
Posts: 678
Current Game: SWTOR and LOTRO
Thank's kyrie and thank's for the tip!!!!
battle111 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-14-2012, 09:46 PM   #8
kyrie
Rookie
 
kyrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: The depths of hell
Posts: 57
No problem anytime
kyrie is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > T3-M4's Astromech Droid Center > Kse 333 errors ?

Tags
help mods tsl kotor, kse problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:03 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.