lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Kotor 1: PC Version Cheat Codes
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 08-24-2004, 01:25 PM   #81
Maxstate
I forgot.... what?
 
Maxstate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: ;o ;p :eek:
Posts: 2,090
One thing:

about the console you can bring it down by pressing shift+~ and then ~again without the shift -- strange -- but it works for me.

i haven't had time to read this whole thread so if someone already mentioned this don't tell me :P.

And whoever thinks cheating is stupid should not be reading this thread! 2;

Maxstate is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-26-2004, 11:48 PM   #82
DarthBuzzard
Forumite
 
DarthBuzzard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: The Swamp
Posts: 568
I beat the game 6 times (3 light, 3 dark) without cheats/mods. I checked all of my stuff against 2 huge gameguides...i missed no quests. Then I decided...I need something to mix it up, so Jedi Mod and Darth Revans robes it is

erm well...basically...

If you don't like cheats, don't cheat! IF you want to enjoy your game by cheating, then go ahead in cheat. I don't see why cheating or not should be such a huge thing. Now in MP...I **HATE** MP cheaters, but since KotOR is a SP game, we don't have to worry abouts that


AIM = halfbakedbuzzard

Donate to my RPG character here:
Eternal Thanks to those who have donated:
Adam G (Yoinked) - 500,000
Fiend138 - 869
Darth333 - 1,000
JediDude - 40,000

Thanks so much guys!


SON OF A BLOODY WIGOT! -RealJediDude

You vile vile man. Thats the greatest thing EVAR!!! - Kain
DarthBuzzard is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-29-2004, 01:22 AM   #83
jedi_5002
Rookie
 
jedi_5002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: USA in CST
Posts: 189
Quote:
Originally posted by GonePostal
I know I'll get bashed for this one, but can someone tell me how to Display FPS in KOTOR?

I've tryed searching for an answer, but its harder than it looks then you can't use a 3 character word in the search feature.

Thanks.
*Bashes GonePostal in the head* j/k


You can download a nifty program called fraps from http://www.fraps.com/. It will display the frame rate, capture screenshots*, capture video, and some other stuff.

In SWKotOR.ini under [GameOptions], change EnableScreenShot to 1 and you can take screenshots with the Print Screen key.



[EDIT] I answered his post before he made it? [/EDIT]




There is emotion as i love Bastila
There is ignorance as other people think they love Bastila too
There is passion as i want Bastila
There is chaos as everyone else wants Bastila too
There is death to anyone who tries to take Bastila from me

811 posts until I'm a Jedi Master
jedi_5002 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-29-2004, 03:28 PM   #84
GonePostal
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Canada, New Brunswick
Posts: 5
I know I'll get bashed for this one, but can someone tell me how to Display FPS in KOTOR?

I've tryed searching for an answer, but its harder than it looks then you can't use a 3 character word in the search feature.

Thanks.
GonePostal is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-06-2004, 11:46 AM   #85
pegasus71
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 33
hey guys!
I just would like to know what the cheat "infiniteuses" is for???
pegasus71 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-06-2004, 12:03 PM   #86
DarthBuzzard
Forumite
 
DarthBuzzard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: The Swamp
Posts: 568
infiniteuses makes all limited use items (sheilds, stims) have unlimited uses.


AIM = halfbakedbuzzard

Donate to my RPG character here:
Eternal Thanks to those who have donated:
Adam G (Yoinked) - 500,000
Fiend138 - 869
Darth333 - 1,000
JediDude - 40,000

Thanks so much guys!


SON OF A BLOODY WIGOT! -RealJediDude

You vile vile man. Thats the greatest thing EVAR!!! - Kain
DarthBuzzard is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-06-2004, 12:31 PM   #87
pegasus71
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 33
oh ok thx!!
i m not a huge shield fan so i suppose it won't be super useful....
Is there a mod that can make people jump or something? coz thsi people are so GROUNDED lol!! Unstick ur feet from the ground Dark lord of the sith!! lol
pegasus71 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2004, 06:58 AM   #88
DeereX
Rookie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 17
Is there a cheat to skip levels?
DeereX is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2004, 06:58 AM   #89
DeereX
Rookie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 17
Is there a cheat to skip levels?
DeereX is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2004, 10:23 AM   #90
Maxstate
I forgot.... what?
 
Maxstate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: ;o ;p :eek:
Posts: 2,090
Thumbs up

Yeah there is i think,
But I'ts easier to use Darth 333's warp band
it's just an armband used to transport to almost any place you like. (except Manaan)

But it's smarter to use it only when you have gotten the councils mission cuz you could screw up the plot LOL.

Post Scriptum: And please don't double post.

Maxstate is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2004, 11:04 AM   #91
Achilles
Dapper Chimp
 
Achilles's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 8,204
Helpful! Veteran Modder Forum Veteran 
Quote:
Originally posted by DeereX
Is there a cheat to skip levels?
Depends on what you mean by "skip levels". Do you mean warp to diffferent areas of advance your PC's charater level?

There are cheats for both, and the information that you need can be found in the first message of this thread (don't overlook the link at the bottom of the message).

Additionally, Maxstate's suggestion is the best way to warp around if that is what you are looking to do.

I hope that helps.
Achilles is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-11-2004, 04:47 PM   #92
DeereX
Rookie
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 17
Quote:
Originally posted by Maxstate
Yeah there is i think,
But I'ts easier to use Darth 333's warp band
it's just an armband used to transport to almost any place you like. (except Manaan)

But it's smarter to use it only when you have gotten the councils mission cuz you could screw up the plot LOL.

Post Scriptum: And please don't double post.
Clicked on the reply button on accident.

Ok, thanks!
DeereX is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-25-2004, 03:47 PM   #93
lordrevan686
Rookie
 
lordrevan686's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22
Re: PC Version Cheat Codes

Quote:
Originally posted by Eets
Here are all the Cheat Codes available in Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic for PC, including a list of the items you can spawn.

HOW TO ENABLE CHEATS:

Find the file called "swkotor.ini" in your Knights of the Old Republic game folder. Edit the file with Notepad and under the line [Game Options] add the following line:
EnableCheats=1

While playing, press [~] to bring down the console then type any of the following cheat codes:
heal
setcomputeruse #
setdemolitions #
setstealth #
setawareness #
setpersuade #
setrepair #
setsecurity #
setstrength #
setdexterity #
setconstitution #
setintelligence #
setwisdom #
setcharisma #
addexp #
turbo
invulnerability
restartminigame
bright
addlightside #
adddarkside #
revealmap
givecredits #
giveitem #
givemed
giverepair
givecomspikes
givesitharmor
warp
infiniteuses
whereami
addlevel #
dancedancemalak

__________________

You can find a list of spawnable items for the "giveitem" cheat at the following URL:

http://www.goldensun-syndicate.net/kotor/codeFAQ.txt



Darth Revan
lordrevan686 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-25-2004, 03:51 PM   #94
lordrevan686
Rookie
 
lordrevan686's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22
Question How do u get Revans mask?

Quote:
Originally posted by eidospsogos
well, let's see. i would define cheating as giving yourself something at a certain point in the game that you could not possibly have at that point in the game. like say mastery of one side of the force or another at the very beginning of the game when normally it would take at least finishing dantooine to achieve this. or say darth revan's robes, which you would not normally get until the star forge, which is pretty much the end of the game.

i am not the one who is looking down on those who cheat. i played through the game five times myself, before ever using a cheat code. it's just something that's fun to do AFTER you have fully explored all the options of the game.

but whether you want to call it an experiment or not, by the standards of the original game it is STILL cheating. you just do it with a module instead of a code. the only difference lies in semantics. call it what you will, it's cheating.

and i guarantee i have not missed any vital parts of the game. as i said above i completed the game several times from both alignment perspectives before i ever used a code. and it would be very easy to come up with a reason why the things allowed in your module could be the case.
spoiler:
after all you are revan, and you were once dark lord of the sith. but, by the original game plot, you have no real way to remember this yet. so to allow yourself options such as these in the beginning of the game, that should only be allowed once those memories have been returned to you, is cheating.
I agree. i also have beaten the game a few times. I found alot of secrets but still how do u get revans mask? I mean i got his robe at the Star Forge but were in the hek is the mask? Maybe if u can tell me wat the name of it is and i could try to see if u could cheat to do it but if u cant thats alrite. I dont even no if it exists but ive seen picture of it on da iternet. try to find out thx dude.


Darth Revan
lordrevan686 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-25-2004, 08:34 PM   #95
RedHawke
Shadow Lord Of The Sith™
 
RedHawke's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Stormreach CA.
Posts: 9,184
Current Game: DDO, Stormreach
Re: How do u get Revans mask?

lordrevan686 please don't spam a thread with multiple posts asking the same thing as the moderators don't take too kindly to it. Just delete the extras and keep one.

Quote:
Originally posted by lordrevan686
I agree. i also have beaten the game a few times. I found alot of secrets but still how do u get revans mask? I mean i got his robe at the Star Forge but were in the hek is the mask? Maybe if u can tell me wat the name of it is and i could try to see if u could cheat to do it but if u cant thats alrite. I dont even no if it exists but ive seen picture of it on da iternet. try to find out thx dude.
To answer your question, there is no Darth Revan's Mask in the normal game, the picture you saw probably came from a mod. There is a Sith Mask, but no Revan's Mask.

I made one that gives you the Revan's Robe with Hood, Cape, and Mask. The Revan/Sith/Bastila's Item Pack, the item named Darth Revan's Robes I, you would get them on Dantooine on Nemo's corpse. It is available from my mod site the link is in my sig.

There are several other Revan Mods out there as well... try looking here for a ton of great KOTOR Mods.

I hope this helps!


"Beware the form-fitting black armor-clad Drow hottie with twin Mineral II Greensteel Khopeshes!"
"Liella d'Orien says, '"You're the fool, Devil. -- Witness the power of this fully ARMED and OPERATIONAL Titan!"'"
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RedHawke is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 10-23-2004, 05:30 PM   #96
monkey joe
Rookie
 
monkey joe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: The Maw
Posts: 161
i live in the US & it works when i press the button next to 1

Like this`
monkey joe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-10-2004, 08:39 AM   #97
PoM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 1,145
Quote:
lordrevan686 please don't spam a thread with multiple posts asking the same thing as the moderators don't take too kindly to it. Just delete the extras and keep one.
Yeah, stop the spam!

Edit: Yes, and for me it works by pressing Shift+´+backspace
(I live in sweden)
PoM is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-12-2004, 12:40 AM   #98
Darth Gizka
Lurker
 
Darth Gizka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Minas Morgul, Middle Earth
Posts: 8
Unhappy SPOILER!!! Gadon Thek's Powerbelt

How on god's green earth do I get Gadon Thek's Powerbelt without killing him and getting darkside points?
Is there a cheat or do I need something else?
Darth Gizka is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-12-2004, 06:25 AM   #99
Colma Adawin
Supreme Jedi Master
 
Colma Adawin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Yavin Jedi Academy Council
Posts: 1,305
Re: SPOILER!!! Gadon Thek's Powerbelt

Quote:
Originally posted by Darth Gizka

Is there a cheat or do I need something else?
mate, where theres a game, theres CHEATS!!!

i know the majority but not that one, look in KT for a .uti becoz in-game THEY are your cheats:

just put giveitem in front of the cheat code: giveitem G1_I_implant303 ( i likes this one ) :P

eg
Single Blue Sabre = G_W_lghtsbr01
Single Red Sabre = G_W_lghtsbr02
Single Green Sabre = G_W_lghtsbr03
Single Yellow Sabre = G_W_lghtsbr04
Single Purple Sabre = G_W_lghtsbr05
Single Heart of Guardian Sabre = G1_W_lghtsbr01
Single Mantle of Force Sabre = G1_W_lghtsbr02

Blue Double-Saber = G_W_dblsbr001
Red Double-Saber = G_W_dblsbr002
Green Double-Saber = G_W_dblsbr003
Yellow Double Saber = G_W_dblsbr004
Purple Double-Saber = G_W_dblsbr005
Heart of Guardian Double-Saber = G1_W_dblsbr001
Mantle of ForceDouble-Saber = G1_W_dblsbr001

Blue Short Saber = G_W_shortsbr001
Red Short Saber = G_W_shortsbr002
Green Short Saber = G_W_shortsbr003
Yellow Short Saber = G_W_shortsbr004
Purple Short Saber = G_W_shortsbr005
Heart of Guardian Short Saber = G1_W_shortsbr01
Mantle of Force Short Saber = G1_W_shortsbr01

these can also help you get YOUR OWN CUSTOM ITEM in-game!!!!

i know, this doesnt get you the code you were seeking but it does help to know HOW to find cheats

i wish you luck friend, and to everyone else

MattCole


This is the Jedi Code a Supreme Jedi Master should follow:



There is no emotion; there is peace.
There is no ignorance; there is knowledge.
There is no passion; there is serenity.
There is no death; there is the Force.
Colma Adawin is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-15-2004, 04:26 AM   #100
PoM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 1,145
Re: CHEATING

Quote:
Originally posted by foxem2001
Whats the point in cheating it spoils all of the fun.
Lol, i think this guy forgot his password or something.
Registered: Oct 2003
Posts: 1
PoM is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-15-2004, 04:59 AM   #101
Darth333
Administraterror
 
Darth333's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: In my secret dungeon...
Posts: 8,292
Re: Re: CHEATING

Quote:
Originally posted by Piece of metal
Lol, i think this guy forgot his password or something.
Registered: Oct 2003
Posts: 1
Piece of Metal: this comment is totally pointless.

I told you many times to stop posting irrelevant comments like this but you continue to dig up old stuff everyday as if you were carrying archeology searches on the forums.

I'm also asking you to leave all the forum administration matters to the moderators and administrators. I've already asked you to stop doing this in this thread.

This is a warning. Next time I see posts like this, expect some disciplinary measure.

Last edited by Darth333; 12-15-2004 at 05:20 AM.
Darth333 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-12-2005, 12:48 PM   #102
Mandalorian X
Rookie
 
Mandalorian X's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Orbital Defense Platform Cairo
Posts: 82
cheating takes the purpose out of this game.
Mandalorian X is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-13-2005, 06:21 AM   #103
Colma Adawin
Supreme Jedi Master
 
Colma Adawin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Yavin Jedi Academy Council
Posts: 1,305
Quote:
Originally posted by Mandalorian X
cheating takes the purpose out of this game.
yes and no

yes:

1) if you use the right cheats, you could even enhance your gameplay

2) if you've played the game more than twice (LS and DS) cheats may add that little bit of playablilty

no:

you may use the wrong cheats, it'll destroy your gameplay

so, obviasly you hate cheats, but thats your opinion, i however, LOVE to CHEAT! im the CHEATSMASTER!!! / Jedi Master

MattCole


This is the Jedi Code a Supreme Jedi Master should follow:



There is no emotion; there is peace.
There is no ignorance; there is knowledge.
There is no passion; there is serenity.
There is no death; there is the Force.
Colma Adawin is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-13-2005, 06:08 PM   #104
RedHawke
Shadow Lord Of The Sith™
 
RedHawke's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Stormreach CA.
Posts: 9,184
Current Game: DDO, Stormreach
^^^^
Matt, you also forgot that the cheat codes sure make testing mods easier.

'Giveitem' and 'warp' the two I couldn't live without.


"Beware the form-fitting black armor-clad Drow hottie with twin Mineral II Greensteel Khopeshes!"
"Liella d'Orien says, '"You're the fool, Devil. -- Witness the power of this fully ARMED and OPERATIONAL Titan!"'"
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RedHawke is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-19-2005, 01:52 AM   #105
Star Ghost
Rookie
 
Star Ghost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: On Dantooine Status: Has become one with the force.
Posts: 90
Hmmm, where is the dude who put that "silly spammer" thigny up anyway (no offence to him, but it was not a good first post)? Who cares if you cheat or not, like said earlier, this thread is for those who want it.
Star Ghost is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-21-2005, 11:46 AM   #106
sketch42
Rookie
 
sketch42's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 168
i got a dell laptop US keyboard and i have to press ` for cheats to work
sketch42 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-04-2005, 07:25 AM   #107
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
Quote:
For anyone who doesn't know what key to press to get the console up with their keyboard try using this
I clicked on the 'this' but the darn computer doesnt open the page. so cud ne1 tell me what buttons i have to pess to enable cheats? i think im using an american keboard. "think" .im not sure. i wud really appreciate if someone can come up with all the nable cheat key combos


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-06-2005, 08:03 AM   #108
Maxstate
I forgot.... what?
 
Maxstate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: ;o ;p :eek:
Posts: 2,090
Boy oh Boy do people love those emotes lol,

Why do you begin your post with a and end it with a ? it has nothing to do with what youre talking about.
But hey dont mind me, im just making an observatory statement

Maxstate is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-10-2005, 05:22 AM   #109
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
why are u lookin at my similies? im desperate gimme those combos. pleeeeeeeeeeze.anyone.


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-10-2005, 11:33 AM   #110
Darth333
Administraterror
 
Darth333's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: In my secret dungeon...
Posts: 8,292
The key combination varies with each language settings. Make sure your language settings are set to English (United States) and you should be able to open the console by pressing the ~ in the upper left corner of your keyboard. Note that in Kotor 2, the console is invisible. Also make sure you capitalize the E and the C in

EnableCheats=1

Instead of the console, you can also use KSE (you can do much more than with cheats) and there is no need to bother with the console.

KSE is on this page: http://starwarsknights.com/tools.php
Darth333 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-10-2005, 04:10 PM   #111
Vergigorm
Lurker
 
Vergigorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 2
I still cannot open the console [TSL]

I have added EnableCheats=1 to the [Game Options] section in swkotor2.ini.

I have a US keyboard with the ~` key. I press this key and nothing happens. I have tried SHIFT, CTRL and ALT but none of them bring up the console. I am stuck. What have I missed?
Vergigorm is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-10-2005, 04:25 PM   #112
Darth333
Administraterror
 
Darth333's Avatar
 
Status: Administrator
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: In my secret dungeon...
Posts: 8,292
Re: I still cannot open the console [TSL]

Quote:
Originally posted by Vergigorm
I have added EnableCheats=1 to the [Game Options] section in swkotor2.ini.

I have a US keyboard with the ~` key. I press this key and nothing happens. I have tried SHIFT, CTRL and ALT but none of them bring up the console. I am stuck. What have I missed?
As I said in my post just above: the console in TSL is invisible you won't see any small > in the upper left corner of your screen, nor you will see what you are typing. Only way to know if it works is to check your inventory if you used the cosole to give you an item or to check your stats if you used a cheat to change your stats, per example.
Darth333 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2005, 08:01 AM   #113
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
Question

Tnx Darth 333 just 3 more things

1) call me dumb but where should i go to check whether the language is english(US)?
2) Should there be a space between 'Enable' and 'Cheats'?
3) ur ORD Mandell mod was damn great!


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2005, 08:19 AM   #114
lukeiamyourdad
Using Teletraan I
 
lukeiamyourdad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Montréal, Québec, Canada
Posts: 8,274
LFN Staff Member 
Quote:
Originally posted by Darth Band
Tnx Darth 333 just 3 more things

1) call me dumb but where should i go to check whether the language is english(US)?
2) Should there be a space between 'Enable' and 'Cheats'?
1-Control Panel -> Regional and Language Options -> Languages -> Details

2- No


http://www.marioramos.ca/ -A friend of mine and an aspiring filmmaker.
lukeiamyourdad is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2005, 09:05 AM   #115
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
thankx. Thankx a LOT!!


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2005, 05:12 PM   #116
wickedlnl
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 5
Are there any map/planet cheats???
wickedlnl is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-14-2005, 06:54 PM   #117
monkey joe
Rookie
 
monkey joe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: The Maw
Posts: 161
Re: Re: I still cannot open the console [TSL]

Quote:
Originally posted by Darth333
As I said in my post just above: the console in TSL is invisible you won't see any small > in the upper left corner of your screen, nor you will see what you are typing. Only way to know if it works is to check your inventory if you used the cosole to give you an item or to check your stats if you used a cheat to change your stats, per example.
What about the "whereami" cheat that you need to use when spawning stuff, without the console, then you get nothing.
monkey joe is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2005, 10:47 AM   #118
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally posted by wickedlnl
Are there any map/planet cheats???
yes there is. if you had checked out the 2nd or 1st page of this thread you would had got a complete list of 'warp' codes. its usage is :

warp 'warpname'

replace 'warpname' with one of those codes there. but be warned. warping can REALLY screw up ur game. i had warped from Dantooine directly to the place where you fight malak and after i killed him(ie: after the dialogue) he just got up and stood there! his health bar was at 0 and when i tried to talk to him he just looked at me and then turned back.so save befor you warp.


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-15-2005, 10:51 AM   #119
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
i forgot 2 mention, the problem which did not allow me to type cheats was that i had put a space between "Enable" and 'Cheats'.

Thx 4 ur help lukeiamyourdad and Darth 333. Thx very much.


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-16-2005, 10:00 AM   #120
RC-1162
Liquidious Fleshbag
 
RC-1162's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 3,447
Current Game: SW:TOR
Forum Veteran Contest winner - Fan Fiction Helpful! 
uh...

could ... uh ... ne1 tell me how to use kmm?all the mods i download, i activate with kmm but nothing happens.

Did some cleaning in the thread. If you have a question concerning a mod, please PM the author or post at Holowan labs.


...and check your PMs


Duct Tape is ALWAYS the answer

Last edited by Darth333; 03-23-2005 at 12:01 PM.
RC-1162 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Game Discussion > Padawan's Lounge > Kotor 1: PC Version Cheat Codes

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:23 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.