lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Q3 Engine Game Bugs / JA bugs
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-13-2004, 12:53 PM   #1
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
Q3 Engine Game Bugs / JA bugs

1. (g_cmds.c) cmd_where_f should use
vtos( ent->r.currentOrigin ) in the print too show current location.
2. bot_minplayers removerandom bot bug where it kicks spectators watching them instead of the bot:

change the following in g_bot.c:

trap_SendConsoleCommand( EXEC_INSERT, va("kick \"%s\"\n", netname) );

to

trap_SendConsoleCommand( EXEC_INSERT, va("clientkick \"%d\"\n", cl->ps.clientNum));

3. Something i found in ET mod-source so credit them and me...

in g_client.c below the check for invaild pw put:

// Gordon: porting q3f flag bug fix
// If a player reconnects quickly after a disconnect, the client disconnect may never be called, thus flag can get lost in the ether
if( ent->inuse ) {
G_LogPrintf( "Forcing disconnect on active client: %i\n", ent-g_entities );
// so lets just fix up anything that should happen on a disconnect
ClientDisconnect( ent-g_entities );
}

4. bug in password checking if statement also in g_client.c:

SVF_BOT isnt set till below so change it to !isBot

5. remapShader in cg_servercmds.c is bugged, just comment out old and replace with the following if u plan on having a client also:

if ( Q_strncmp (cmd, "remapShader", 11) == 0 ) {
if (trap_Argc() == 4) {
char shader1[MAX_QPATH];
char shader2[MAX_QPATH];
Q_strncpyz(shader1, CG_Argv(1), sizeof(shader1));
Q_strncpyz(shader2, CG_Argv(2), sizeof(shader2));
trap_R_RemapShader(shader1, shader2, CG_Argv(3));
return;
}
}

6. for now from my other post Tinny showed me how too fix player sliding:
in bg_pmove.c u will find:

// If on a client then there is no friction
else if ( pm->ps->groundEntityNum < MAX_CLIENTS )
{
drop = 0;
}

comment that out and compile cgame and game i think for this too work.

Finally, if you would like me too share my /dropflag cmd drop me a pm. it should be pretty much exploit proof. i have trace in it so that if u toss it next to a wall it does not go out of level.

i also did fix the connection screen bug but i feel that i didnt need to show this now

also i may suggest disabling the debug cmds in g_cmds.c or u could fix em up and disable use of -1 for setsabermove and make a cvar too allow/disallow them.

(debugThrow, debugDropSaber, debugSetSaberMove, debugKnockMeDown, debugSetBodyAnim, debugDismemberment, and debugSaberSwitch)


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-13-2004, 06:08 PM   #2
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
Just compiling your code with the "Final" Compile configuration removes the issue with the debug commands being availible to players.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-13-2004, 06:32 PM   #3
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
exactly but my mod allows them with a cvar but some mods dont notice the ifndef final_build around them.


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-14-2004, 02:41 PM   #4
Tinny
 
Tinny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,188
Thanks a lot for those Ensiform, btw what exactly is /dropflag?


Redeemed!

An old school mod for jedi academy.
Tinny is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-15-2004, 04:09 AM   #5
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
heh its to toss the flag in ctf


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-15-2004, 12:31 PM   #6
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
Anybody know how to fix the warning that comes up from this line of code in cg_players.c:

const unsigned char savRGBA[3] = {legs.shaderRGBA[0],legs.shaderRGBA[1],legs.shaderRGBA[2]};

The warning is: warning C4204: nonstandard extension used : non-constant aggregate initializer

um ppl feel free too post your bugfixes here . can we get this to be an announcement or sticky ?


iojamp project lead / coder

Last edited by ensiform; 11-15-2004 at 03:48 PM.
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-15-2004, 09:12 PM   #7
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
The error is due to C not liking you initizing your vec3_ts and similar data thingys when you define them. Do the following to fix this:

cg_players.c, CG_Player()
Quote:
const unsigned char savRGBA[3] = {legs.shaderRGBA[0],legs.shaderRGBA[1],legs.shaderRGBA[2]};
=>
Quote:
unsigned char savRGBA[3];
savRGBA[0] = legs.shaderRGBA[0];
savRGBA[1] = legs.shaderRGBA[1];
savRGBA[2] = legs.shaderRGBA[2];


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder

Last edited by razorace; 09-13-2006 at 01:39 AM.
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-16-2004, 02:55 PM   #8
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
that code gives this


warning C4132: 'savRGBA' : const object should be initialized
error C2166: l-value specifies const object
error C2166: l-value specifies const object
error C2166: l-value specifies const object


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-16-2004, 03:29 PM   #9
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
My bad. Remove the "const" from the define.

EDIT: The code in the above post has been fixed to remove that problem.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder

Last edited by razorace; 09-13-2006 at 01:41 AM. Reason: letting people know that I've updated the above code so this doesn't happen anymore.
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-17-2004, 11:01 AM   #10
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
ah, ty trying to fix all the bugs and warnings to have a bug-free JA for RS


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-17-2004, 02:27 PM   #11
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
Here are some sound bugfixes:

when you use meditate/bow and saber is not out, usually with staff or dual sabers the saber off sound still plays fix:

meditate:

where it says

{//turn off second saber
just above the G_Sound add

if (ent->client->ps.weapon == WP_SABER)

same for {//turn off first
if (ent->client->ps.weapon == WP_SABER)

do the same with bow.

in g_cmds.c find the Cmd_SaberAttackCycle_f command

and look for the G_Sound 's in it and just add above them:
if (ent->client->ps.weapon == WP_SABER)

i suppose you could just have a return towards the top of the function like:

if (ent->client->ps.weapon == WP_SABER) {
return;
}

hope that helps


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2004, 05:37 AM   #12
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
CopyToBodyQue has a bug where your custom rgb is used even when in team game. to fix:

Code:
		body->s.customRGBA[0] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[0];
		body->s.customRGBA[1] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[1];
		body->s.customRGBA[2] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[2];
		body->s.customRGBA[3] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[3];
should be:

Code:
	if (g_gametype.integer >= GT_TEAM) {
		switch(ent->client->sess.sessionTeam)
		{
		case TEAM_RED:
			body->s.customRGBA[0] = 255;
			body->s.customRGBA[1] = 50;
			body->s.customRGBA[2] = 50;
			break;
		case TEAM_BLUE:
			body->s.customRGBA[0] = 75;
			body->s.customRGBA[1] = 75;
			body->s.customRGBA[2] = 255;
			break;
		default:
			body->s.customRGBA[0] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[0];
			body->s.customRGBA[1] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[1];
			body->s.customRGBA[2] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[2];
			body->s.customRGBA[3] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[3];
			break;
		}
	} else {
		body->s.customRGBA[0] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[0];
		body->s.customRGBA[1] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[1];
		body->s.customRGBA[2] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[2];
		body->s.customRGBA[3] = ent->client->ps.customRGBA[3];
	}


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2004, 07:33 AM   #13
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
Ahh, I've actually noticed that bug. Thanks for the fix!


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2004, 08:38 AM   #14
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
hehe, i doubt im gonna get a reply from masterhex about the sound tracker thing though.


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2004, 05:50 PM   #15
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
Exactly what was the sound tracker problem again? I thought the solution was to use SoundOnEnt instead of G_Sound.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2004, 06:25 PM   #16
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
um according too hex's original post it's in CG_UpdateSoundTrackers which is in cg_view.c.


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-20-2004, 07:08 PM   #17
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
What's the symptoms of the bug again?


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-21-2004, 12:20 PM   #18
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
um the sounds do not always play when flag taken/return/captures some other sounds too i believe. set your thread cutoff too show all and look back at hex's old thread.


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-23-2004, 07:19 PM   #19
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
has anyone fixed ICARUS with NPC's for MP like SP ? so that u can use scripts with npc's too be smart ?


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-23-2004, 09:06 PM   #20
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
I have. I'm working on getting the SP maps to run as well as possible in MP. I've made great progress so far.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-24-2004, 05:11 AM   #21
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
care too share this fixed code ?


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-24-2004, 09:49 AM   #22
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
It's all availible on the OJP repository. The various fixes require a lot of code addtions/changes thruout the SDK so I can't just post the changes.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-24-2004, 10:03 AM   #23
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
got a link to the ojp sdk ?


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2004, 08:58 AM   #24
Tinny
 
Tinny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,188
You have to use TortoiseCVS, check out How to access the OJP source in the OJP forum which is located in the Hosted forums.


Redeemed!

An old school mod for jedi academy.
Tinny is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2004, 07:16 PM   #25
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
did but it aint working right.


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 11-27-2004, 09:51 PM   #26
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
Well, our repository server was down yesterday. I suggest you try again today.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-05-2004, 11:57 AM   #27
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
dang thats too much work just too get the sdk for ojp


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-05-2004, 12:07 PM   #28
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
You only have to do it once and after that updates are a two click process. OJP's SDK changes about daily.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-15-2004, 08:04 AM   #29
ASk
No purchase necessary!
 
ASk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Israel
Posts: 525
Quote:
The warning is: warning C4204: nonstandard extension used : non-constant aggregate initializer
Just a little clarification - you may only initialize a const with a constant expression (i.e a number). The reason for this is simple - when the compiler compiles your code, the const variable is replaced by its value everywhere it appears. Initializing it with the value of another variable can't be resolved until run-time, therefore it's not an acceptable behavior.

Since the const variable must be resolved during compile time and not run-time, you get that error.

ASk is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-17-2004, 04:00 PM   #30
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
yes but that was a lucas/raven bug not one of mine


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2004, 01:15 PM   #31
GangsterAngel
Rookie
 
GangsterAngel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 139
not sure if this is a 'bug' ,
but vehicles do not open shields,

FIX:
Code:
void ShieldTouch(gentity_t *self, gentity_t *other, trace_t *trace)
{

	gentity_t *owner;
	owner=self->parent;
		
	//Vehicle open shield's too! - GA
	if(other->s.NPC_class == CLASS_VEHICLE) {
if(other->m_pVehicle->GA_LastRider==NULL)return;
else {
other = other->m_pVehicle->GA_LastRider;
if(!other->inuse || !other->client)return;
}
	}

	if (g_gametype.integer >= GT_TEAM)
	{ // let teammates through
		// compare the parent's team to the "other's" team
		if (self->parent && ( self->parent->client) && (other->client))
		{
			if (OnSameTeam(self->parent, other))
			{
				ShieldGoNotSolid(self);
			}
		}
	}
	else
	{//let the person who dropped the shield through
		if (self->parent && self->parent->s.number == other->s.number)
		{
			ShieldGoNotSolid(self);
		}
		else if(InSameGang(owner,other)) ShieldGoNotSolid(self);
		else if(self->genericValue13!=0 && self->genericValue13 <= other->client->pers.ShieldRank)ShieldGoNotSolid(self);//Rank based shiels
	}
//NPC's who leader owns the shield

if (other && other->inuse && other->s.eType==ET_NPC){
//if(other->client->leader==owner)ShieldGoNotSolid(self);
///Not going to use the above way ,, just going to call ShieldTouch on the owner
ShieldTouch(self,other->client->leader,NULL);

	}
}
GangsterAngel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2004, 01:18 PM   #32
GangsterAngel
Rookie
 
GangsterAngel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 139
forgot to add. that function has GA_Lastrider in it ,
witch is a value set when someone gets on a vehicle.
so the vehicle remembers the last person on it,

also. it has my "Rank shields" in it , that have to be removed,

( Basicly u just need the top bit added too yours )
GangsterAngel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2004, 04:45 PM   #33
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
By shields you mean the deployable shield item?


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-19-2004, 04:48 PM   #34
GangsterAngel
Rookie
 
GangsterAngel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 139
yes i do.
GangsterAngel is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-01-2005, 02:00 PM   #35
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
(Bump Question) Say, what does "remapShader" do anyway?


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-04-2005, 12:13 PM   #36
Wudan
Got Balance?
 
Wudan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Salt Lake, UT
Posts: 1,442
If I recall it tells the engine and replace all instances of shader 'a' with shader 'b', and gets cleared when a map is loaded.


Mt-Wudan.com
I made a silly little program called Dragon, which is an animation tool for the GLA format, used in Jedi Outcast, Jedi Academy and Krakatoa.
Wudan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-04-2005, 02:05 PM   #37
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
so, what uses it?


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-08-2005, 08:28 PM   #38
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
the actual fix for #4 of mine at the top should be:

Code:
	if ( !isBot && g_needpass.integer && (strcmp(Info_ValueForKey ( userinfo, "ip" ), "localhost") != 0)) {


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-08-2005, 08:29 PM   #39
ensiform
The Stig
 
ensiform's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sawtooth Cauldron
Posts: 1,241
Current Game: Borderlands 2
gloat really should only work when saber is out because it shows sparks even when weapon is not saber...

Code:
			if ( ent->client->ps.weapon == WP_SABER )
			{
				if ( ent->client->saber[0].gloatAnim != -1 )
				{
					anim = ent->client->saber[0].gloatAnim;
				}
				else if ( ent->client->saber[1].model 
						&& ent->client->saber[1].model[0]
						&& ent->client->saber[1].gloatAnim != -1 )
				{
					anim = ent->client->saber[1].gloatAnim;
				}
				else
				{
					switch ( ent->client->ps.fd.saberAnimLevel )
					{
					case SS_FAST:
					case SS_TAVION:
						anim = BOTH_VICTORY_FAST;
						break;
					case SS_MEDIUM:
						anim = BOTH_VICTORY_MEDIUM;
						break;
					case SS_STRONG:
					case SS_DESANN:
						if ( ent->client->ps.saberHolstered )
						{//turn on first
							G_Sound( ent, CHAN_WEAPON, ent->client->saber[0].soundOn );
						}
						ent->client->ps.saberHolstered = 0;
						anim = BOTH_VICTORY_STRONG;
						break;
					case SS_DUAL:
						if ( ent->client->ps.saberHolstered == 1 
							&& ent->client->saber[1].model 
							&& ent->client->saber[1].model[0] )
						{//turn on second saber
							G_Sound( ent, CHAN_WEAPON, ent->client->saber[1].soundOn );
						}
						else if ( ent->client->ps.saberHolstered == 2 )
						{//turn on first
							G_Sound( ent, CHAN_WEAPON, ent->client->saber[0].soundOn );
						}
						ent->client->ps.saberHolstered = 0;
						anim = BOTH_VICTORY_DUAL;
						break;
					case SS_STAFF:
						if ( ent->client->ps.saberHolstered )
						{//turn on first
							G_Sound( ent, CHAN_WEAPON, ent->client->saber[0].soundOn );
						}
						ent->client->ps.saberHolstered = 0;
						anim = BOTH_VICTORY_STAFF;
						break;
					}
				}
				break;
			}
		}


iojamp project lead / coder
ensiform is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-09-2005, 01:48 AM   #40
razorace
Impressive, Terran!
 
razorace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 9,172
While on the subject, has anyone else noticed bots wearing the wrong teams in team games?

Also, I have finally fixed the Hoth Bridge exploit if anyone is interested.


---Jedi Guardian of the Newbie Questions
---Masters of the Force Team Leader / Creator
---Open Jedi Project Lead Moderator / Co-Founder
razorace is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > JediKnight Series > Editing Central > JA Coding > Q3 Engine Game Bugs / JA bugs

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:06 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.