lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Mac people are KotOR players too
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 02-04-2006, 06:55 PM   #41
cheetahfeathers
Lurker
 
cheetahfeathers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 7
Well, I just wanted to jump in and let folks know I'm here. I've played KOTOR a couple of times through on my PowerMac G5, OX10.4.3. I'm saddened that KOTOR:TSL isn't available for the mac.

I've done a little modding; Ive edited a custom PC head mod, and a custom Juhani texture / model makeover. I've submitted them over at PCGAMEMODS a week ago, and am just waiting for them to be approved and posted before announcing them.

I DO have a dell laptop that I use when I am absolutely forced to use PC-only software, and I have the KOTOR tool installed. Since the game isn't on the PC, however, my options are limited. Most limiting is the lack of some sort of model editor for the Mac, at least based on what I was interested in tackling.

However, I've got the full Adobe suite on the Mac, and a decent hex editor, and that's allowed me to extensively modify other people's modded MDL files and textures. I haven't been able to extract any default models or textures to work with, mostly due to the above (the game being installed on the mac, not the PC).

I'll be interested in everyone's reactions when my mods get posted.
cheetahfeathers is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-05-2006, 06:55 AM   #42
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Welcome to the Forums cheetahfeathers!

It's always a pleasure to meet another MAC'er

Will definitley check out your mods when they become available, so in the meantime, enjoy browsing the forums and feel free to "dive in" the numerous discussions going around...

If you're interested in modding.. even though limited on a MAC, be sure to visit Holowan Laboratories.


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-05-2006, 01:58 PM   #43
cheetahfeathers
Lurker
 
cheetahfeathers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 7
Thanks. I'll post there when my mods are made available.

On earlier discussions, however, I *am* a programmer. If somebody could tell me the precise schema of the various resource files, I might be able to drum together some Mac mod editing tools... or, barring that, maybe some mod management tools (like for handling 2da files).
cheetahfeathers is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-05-2006, 02:03 PM   #44
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
All of our modding tools have threads here:

http://www.lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=646

That may help in understanding how the other Mod Tool creators are working.. and hey, you're a programmer even better! Glad to see you aboard


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2006, 08:58 PM   #45
:Boba Fett:
Rookie
 
:Boba Fett:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 15
So are their any mods for KOTOR for mac? :'(, Or codes?, could you paste a link too some downloads? Gosh I sound like a noob, *cough* I am but w/e

Help is very much apreciated
:Boba Fett: is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2006, 09:31 PM   #46
Alkonium
To Mend and Defend
 
Alkonium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Divinity's Reach
Posts: 3,882
Current Game: Guild Wars 2
Roleplayer Forum Veteran 
Likely, as I've said before, the mods for the PC version will work just as well on the Xbox and Mac, well more Mac than Xbox.

Alkonium is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-12-2006, 10:35 PM   #47
:Boba Fett:
Rookie
 
:Boba Fett:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 15
YAY! That's great!, but I don't know how to instal the mods lol
:Boba Fett: is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2006, 08:21 AM   #48
Alkonium
To Mend and Defend
 
Alkonium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Divinity's Reach
Posts: 3,882
Current Game: Guild Wars 2
Roleplayer Forum Veteran 
Dump everything in the override folder.

Alkonium is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-13-2006, 11:20 PM   #49
:Boba Fett:
Rookie
 
:Boba Fett:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 15
I have done that
:Boba Fett: is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-14-2006, 08:13 AM   #50
Alkonium
To Mend and Defend
 
Alkonium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Divinity's Reach
Posts: 3,882
Current Game: Guild Wars 2
Roleplayer Forum Veteran 
Then your mod should be working. What is the mod in question anyway?

Alkonium is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-14-2006, 07:06 PM   #51
:Boba Fett:
Rookie
 
:Boba Fett:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 15
You have any links to mods?
:Boba Fett: is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-15-2006, 08:44 AM   #52
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by :Boba Fett:
You have any links to mods?
http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=143413

Lists the main Mod Depot Sites & individual Modder's personal sites


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-15-2006, 08:11 PM   #53
:Boba Fett:
Rookie
 
:Boba Fett:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 15
Alright thanks , I put a new planet mod on, it works , but I would like to put clone trooper armor in it, in order for this too work, I need to do: ~ "giveitem""armorblue" or somebothing like that, where or how can I enable the cheat menu when I click on that?
I am a MAC user.
:Boba Fett: is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-16-2006, 05:31 AM   #54
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by :Boba Fett:
where or how can I enable the cheat menu when I click on that?
I am a MAC user.
Post #3 in this thread

Quicklink:
http://www.lucasforums.com/showpost....92&postcount=3


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-16-2006, 07:46 PM   #55
:Boba Fett:
Rookie
 
:Boba Fett:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 15
Ahh, NVM I got it working I couldent find swkotor.ini earlyer on
:Boba Fett: is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-19-2006, 12:49 AM   #56
ShadowOfThePast
Lurker
 
ShadowOfThePast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 7
Hmmm, Been looking around and I am wondering if there is a tool that will allow one to edit save files on the mac, has anyone done it the "hard way," or am I going to have to use that windows os to mod files?


~Fear not your waking enemies, trust not your sleeping allies
ShadowOfThePast is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-27-2006, 08:34 AM   #57
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
Beats me, ther is a Mac-Version of KotOR, and I don't know that???

Hmm, that's serious.. that's really serious I have to watch out with more attention.
By the way, is there also a macversion of KotOR II? Maybe, if the PC-version doesn't run on my brothers Computer, the Mac-game runs on mine...


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 07-27-2006, 09:12 AM   #58
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by Anglu
By the way, is there also a macversion of KotOR II?
Unfortunately no

And it doesn't look like Aspyr has any plans to do a port either. Perhaps another company "may".. but usually it's Aspyr who steps up to the plate

Guess I'll just wait till the new Intel Macs are available hehehe...


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-08-2006, 01:39 PM   #59
Than4Prez
Lurker
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1
HA! Intel macs are out. Well, Now atleast. So, if you wanted now you could put Windows XP on apple, and mod from there. But, this brings up a new question.

With windows on Mac, will companies still make just macintosh games/software? Or will they just figure, "Oh, they'll go and buy windows versions" what do you think? Personally i hope they still make Mac stuff....
Than4Prez is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-08-2006, 02:02 PM   #60
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
Quote:
Originally Posted by Than4Prez
With windows on Mac, will companies still make just macintosh games/software? Or will they just figure, "Oh, they'll go and buy windows versions" what do you think? Personally i hope they still make Mac stuff....
I hope so too... right now, having to switch between 2 different computers depeding on what I want to do is a hassle... at least the Intel Macs will solve that problem for me..

However, Mac'ers need to realize that just because there are now Intel Macs.. ya' still have to go out and buy the WinOS, configure your system partitioning and setup a Dual-Boot scenario (if you're wanting the full-power Windows dedication).. otherwise you'll be paralleling the WinOS on Mac's OSX base (much like Virtual PC)...

Still, I already have my system laying in my shopping cart queue just waiting for me to "take the plunge" (that and decide the final configuration of what I need vs what I want)...hehehe...


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-14-2006, 02:00 AM   #61
Totenkopf
English spoken in What
 
Totenkopf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: What?
Posts: 4,787
Imperialist Meatbags Guild Member The Walking Carpets Guild Member Forum Veteran 
Well, till about 2 years ago, all I ever owned were Macs. About 3 before finally going over to the DS, oops, I mean to PCs. My last one was a Power G3. Main reason for switchover was the paucity of games and their being overpriced in comparison to PC versions.
Totenkopf is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-18-2006, 07:46 AM   #62
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alkonium
Likely, as I've said before, the mods for the PC version will work just as well on the Xbox and Mac, well more Mac than Xbox.
Really? Cool! Well, I don't have Kotor for Mac yet, but it's likely that I'lll get it on ebay soon, and I just love this make-Mision-a-Jedi-Mod.


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-18-2006, 08:44 PM   #63
CSI
Aa! Megami-sama!
 
CSI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Tariki Hongan Temple, City of
Posts: 1,797
Current Game: Frozen Throne
Helpful! 
I never thought there is even a Mac Version...It's not on the case, or is it? Well, it says only on PC Rom and X-Box? How on earth you put it into your machine?

Oh, I got it. If this is a new mac, I bet you installed Windows on the Mac, like, 2 platforms? It's possible for now...




| Muunilinst 10 | Real Life | Exiled Jedi Weapon Master | Ex-Sith Marauder | Gunslinger |
Killed in a suicide attempt of ramming his own ship, Ravager, onto the surface of Telos IV. --Casualty Report: Order 66
CSI is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2006, 01:26 AM   #64
RedHawke
Shadow Lord Of The Sith™
 
RedHawke's Avatar
 
Status: Moderator
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Stormreach CA.
Posts: 9,184
Current Game: DDO, Stormreach
Quote:
Originally Posted by john_ctg
I never thought there is even a Mac Version...It's not on the case, or is it?
http://www.aspyr.com/games.php/mac/kotor


"Beware the form-fitting black armor-clad Drow hottie with twin Mineral II Greensteel Khopeshes!"
"Liella d'Orien says, '"You're the fool, Devil. -- Witness the power of this fully ARMED and OPERATIONAL Titan!"'"
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RedHawke is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2006, 10:15 AM   #65
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by john_ctg
Oh, I got it. If this is a new mac, I bet you installed Windows on the Mac, like, 2 platforms? It's possible for now...
It is possible, yes, but nevernevernevernevernever will do that!


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-19-2006, 12:31 PM   #66
CSI
Aa! Megami-sama!
 
CSI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Tariki Hongan Temple, City of
Posts: 1,797
Current Game: Frozen Throne
Helpful! 
Quote:
Originally Posted by RedHawke
Oh, I never know that...Thanks. But I don't think Mac's control is same as PC, or is it?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Anglu
It is possible, yes, but nevernevernevernevernever will do that!
Well, you should give it a try...A very good idea...Mac, for graphic design, and PC: for gaming. Good combo.




| Muunilinst 10 | Real Life | Exiled Jedi Weapon Master | Ex-Sith Marauder | Gunslinger |
Killed in a suicide attempt of ramming his own ship, Ravager, onto the surface of Telos IV. --Casualty Report: Order 66

Last edited by ChAiNz.2da; 09-19-2006 at 12:34 PM. Reason: combining double-post
CSI is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-24-2006, 03:47 PM   #67
Hebejebelus
Rookie
 
Hebejebelus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Ireland
Posts: 22
Lookup Neveredit on google, it's for Neverewinter nights, but it should work. I heve another thread, for .NET framework on mac, can't find the link yet.


An Irish guy playing KOTOR 1 in German on a Mac. Now say that three time fast.
Hebejebelus is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-06-2006, 04:46 PM   #68
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
Some questions:
as concerns cheats: I read the anzwer to Darth333's question, but I own a 12' iBook G4, whichs little keyboard misses some keys, for examle the tilde key. How can I use cheats then?

as concerns screenshots: Can you tell me how I can make a ss with that computer?


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2006, 02:11 PM   #69
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
comeon, guys, somewhere in this huge universe must be someone who can help me..


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-20-2006, 02:35 PM   #70
ChAiNz.2da
Brony 4 Life. Yo.
 
ChAiNz.2da's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Tennessee (USA)
Posts: 6,845
Current Game: Minecraft MP: PynCraft|Tekkit
It's missing a tilde key?

Every iBook I've seen has one.. even the replacement keyboards you can purchase has the tilde (~) key. However, I wouldn't doubt it if I'm looking at older/newer pics.. and I don't have an iBook readily available to look at.

http://www.notebookreview.com/default.asp?newsID=2123
http://us.st11.yimg.com/us.st.yimg.c...1929_339489509

In any case, look directly to the left of your 1 key... normally that's where it should be located (combined ' + ~ key)...

As for screenshots.. since Grab (utility) isn't really a good option.. I'd definitely go for a 3rd party screenie prog. or widget (OSX). The widget "Capture" (v 0.7.9) is a really nice one I use for my mac:

http://vanillasoap.com/widgets/

If it's a G4, I'm pretty sure you're running OSX, however, if you're not.. then use this prog (ONLY if you're not running OSX):

http://www.stclairsoft.com/ScreenCatcher/index.html

---------------------

Or just use the default key strokes

* Command-Shift-3: Immediately takes a picture of the entire screen.
* Command-Shift-4: Changes the cursor into crosshairs. Drag the crosshairs over a section of the screen, then release the mouse button to capture the shaded area.

By default, screen shots captured in this fashion are saved as PNG image files on the Finder's desktop, sequentially named Picture 1, Picture 2, etc. To copy the image to the Clipboard instead, hold down the Control key when you press the appropriate keyboard shortcut.


"Eagles May Soar, But Weasels Don't Get Sucked Into Jet Engines"


| Mods (FF) (DS) | Folding | SWK.com | FB: (LF) (Me) | Steam | The Herd |
ChAiNz.2da is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 12-24-2006, 04:46 PM   #71
LazloAlbatross
Lurker
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 9
If I was to make a zip file of my Mac KotOR game master file, then send it to my PC laptop and use KotorTool, would I be able to mod them so that they would work for the MAC?

Also, what folders should I put into that zip file? I just want to be able to have several mods work, but they have similar .2da files that conflict.
LazloAlbatross is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-10-2007, 08:00 AM   #72
pokejedi123
Rookie
 
pokejedi123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Estonia
Posts: 172
hi guys im having an plan to buy a mac but is ourrageusly expensive....

but you could aso download Mac Boot Camp. i think That was On Macs homepage...




see ya,

- Pokejedi123

pokejedi123 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-10-2007, 02:03 PM   #73
CSI
Aa! Megami-sama!
 
CSI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Tariki Hongan Temple, City of
Posts: 1,797
Current Game: Frozen Throne
Helpful! 
Boot camp? I recommend you to buy a Virtual PC, which can switches between Mac and Windows without rebooting your computer.




| Muunilinst 10 | Real Life | Exiled Jedi Weapon Master | Ex-Sith Marauder | Gunslinger |
Killed in a suicide attempt of ramming his own ship, Ravager, onto the surface of Telos IV. --Casualty Report: Order 66
CSI is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-11-2007, 02:15 PM   #74
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
Yes, Mac is more expensive, but it is worth the money!


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-02-2007, 07:34 PM   #75
Exile Joey
Rookie
 
Exile Joey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: EARTH. Some times in the Jedi Temple. In my mind. :P
Posts: 19
What are the main differences between Pc's and Mac's?


For fun and discussion, visit my sites:

http://www.freeforum101.com/bruceleewachama/
http://www.geocities.com/brucelee_wachamasa/

Both very new, help them get started
Exile Joey is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 02-06-2007, 08:43 PM   #76
Rasmoroth
Rookie
 
Rasmoroth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 72
Ok, Im in desperate need of help.
I run a mac powerbook G4 and i currently have VPC running XP professional
I think I figured out the shared folder and everything but I cant find the place to download net frameworks like it said i needed =/

Im haaving other problems (like VPC shuts down randomly), but that's prolly VPC just being the usual windows. I'll post more if I got any other questions.

Edit:
Quote:
Originally Posted by CSI: Nihilus
Boot camp? I recommend you to buy a Virtual PC, which can switches between Mac and Windows without rebooting your computer.
soz for the double post but...

The reason I would reccommend bootcamp over VPC is because VPC merely emulates XP, Bootcamp actaully runs it. So it's more stable and can do more things.

A problem with VPC's not having to reboot the comp. Your using your cpu to run two operating systems. Its not good and makes VPC crash alot. It doesnt damage MAC OSX in any way i think, but bootcamp is MUUUUUCH better IMO

Edit2: GRRRRRRR!!!! Ok, I got VPC working and all, but the new kotor tool wont let me work on any mods cause it wont let me path the ways (like sothihenson said).

I really wanna help make mods, and this was one of the only ways i could do it. If anyone here found out how to make the newest version of KotOR TOOL to work on VPC with the macintosh copy of KotOR, please tell me.



--I go by many names, Cloud is one of them--
-_~*~_-My Mod Page-_~*~_-

Last edited by RedHawke; 02-07-2007 at 01:21 AM. Reason: Combining posts due to deleted posts...
Rasmoroth is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-16-2007, 03:01 PM   #77
Anglu
Rookie
 
Anglu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Germany (or in the Coffee-Nebula)
Posts: 116
Still a cheating-problem: I followed the instructions on page one throug library and preferences, but there is no Kinghts-of-the-Old-Republic-folder. And in the KotOR-Folder in programs (where I installed the game) there's no swkotor.ini file.
What shall I do now?


There's no life before coffee...

And if you find any mistakes of writing, typing or translating, you may keep them.
Anglu is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-16-2007, 04:42 PM   #78
tk102
Well past expiration date
 
tk102's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 5,766
Current Game: Fallout 2
Forum Veteran Helpful! Notable contributor 
Does a system-wide search for it reveal anything?
tk102 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 06-16-2007, 08:47 PM   #79
macfan72
Lurker
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 2
Question

Are there any tools out there in which you can still mod with KOTOR II on a mac????
macfan72 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-14-2007, 08:46 AM   #80
Rinku
kad'la tracinya be abiik
 
Rinku's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Modified YT-1930
Posts: 785
Current Game: SWBF, Pokemon SS
Hey I have a mac too and I play Kotor and it would be really nice if there were modding tools or just the Kotor Tool.





Rinku is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Game Discussion > Padawan's Lounge > Mac people are KotOR players too

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:06 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.