lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Emperor's Tomb on new computer?
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 11-06-2006, 06:17 PM   #1
JawaJoey
Forumite
 
JawaJoey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: My home...duh
Posts: 500
Emperor's Tomb on new computer?

When I last tried to install and play Emperor's Tomb, it didn't work on my new computer. It went too fast. For a few seconds at a time maybe it'd be normal, but then it'd go way faster than playable for most of the time.

Are there any known fixes to this problem?


God is a placebo with nasty side effects.
JawaJoey is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 01-01-2007, 09:53 PM   #2
Baja
Rookie
 
Baja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Chicago
Posts: 58
Yeah, I have some random problems on my game as well. Whenever I load into a new area, my keyboard stops working in game, so I have to alt/tab out and then back and to make it work again.
Baja is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > IndyJones.net > General Discussion > Club Obi Wan > Emperor's Tomb on new computer?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:02 AM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.