lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Plasma Cannon Question
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 08-21-2007, 09:40 PM   #1
e-varmint
Vapid Pomposticator
 
e-varmint's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Abandoned Subway Car
Posts: 760
Current Game: Dragon Age
Helpful! 
Plasma Cannon Question

Does anyone know the circumstances under which the plasma cannon becomes operational on Consortium space stations (other than having a level 3 station)? It does not "turn on" sometimes.
e-varmint is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-22-2007, 04:58 AM   #2
YertyL
Junior Member
 
YertyL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Germany
Posts: 390
I'd say that's the bugs striking once again...
YertyL is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Empire At War > EaW General Discussion > Forces of Corruption > Plasma Cannon Question

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:45 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.