lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Zalbaar Glitch
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 04-23-2009, 02:54 PM   #1
Mandalore The Shadow
The Writing Writer
 
Mandalore The Shadow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: The Desert
Posts: 286
Current Game: KotOR II
Question Zalbaar Glitch

When I travel to a certin place my game loads with me on te Ebon Hawk running in circles and Zalbaar is fallowing me and the map says im in the Ebon Hawk but it is a map of the Hakert Rift station and insted of T3 I have another Zalbaar and I can have party members while on the Ebon Hawk the only ones I can have are Zalbaar the Zalbaar that should be T3 Juhani and Bastila but when I leave I can have 'em all (eccept T3 is still Zalbaar) and now every time I get on the ship or travel to another planet another Zalbaar appears and now I have 15!


My Mods
“You needn't die happy when your time comes, but you must die satisfied, for you have lived
your life from the beginning to the end and ka is always served.”

― Stephen King, The Dark Tower
Mandalore The Shadow is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-23-2009, 06:24 PM   #2
Star Admiral
N7 Commando
 
Star Admiral's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Omega 4 Relay
Posts: 656
Current Game: Mass Effect 2
Folder extraordinaire Helpful! 
Definitely either a mod conflict or you have messed too much with KSE. What mods do you have installed and have you changed anything with KSE? If you have a previous save of the game, does that one work without issue?

- Star Admiral
Star Admiral is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-24-2009, 03:28 PM   #3
Mandalore The Shadow
The Writing Writer
 
Mandalore The Shadow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: The Desert
Posts: 286
Current Game: KotOR II
no mods no editing with KSE i dont know what went wrong

EDIT: i guess i posted this in the wrong place it is for the xbox sorry for messin up

No worries... moved. -RH


My Mods
“You needn't die happy when your time comes, but you must die satisfied, for you have lived
your life from the beginning to the end and ka is always served.”

― Stephen King, The Dark Tower

Last edited by RedHawke; 04-25-2009 at 06:43 AM.
Mandalore The Shadow is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 05-28-2009, 10:52 AM   #4
VarsityPuppet
Master of Puppets
 
VarsityPuppet's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: MN
Posts: 1,253
Current Game: Chrono Trigger
Contest winner - Modding Forum Veteran Veteran Modder Helpful! 
I've had this same glitch too. Zaalbar replaces t3 in my party (nothing better than 2 wookiees) and on top of that, there's a galaxy droid which allows me to warp anywhere.. but I can only get there once. I have the game saved if anyone wants it.
VarsityPuppet is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Trouble Shooting > Ebon Hawk's Machine Room > Zalbaar Glitch

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:41 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.