lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: controller 1.1
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 03-29-2010, 01:52 PM   #1
WhatAmI
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
controller 1.1

Hi,

i read this thread :
"So Here is what happend. I Installed SWTFU USE and downloaded patch 1.1. After Installing the patch (WHICH TOOK SOO LONG) I restarted my computer just in case. I ran the Icon of TFU and On the video/controller tab, I see Resulution and Input device and High Detil. after clicking the dropdown menu I only se Keyboard and Mouse and Xbox 360 Conroller. I try eather one to play with my Dual action controller but sadly it didn't work. And Yes I did Try to Map the buttons to my conroller didn't let me! I Have Found In the Directory a .txt called ControllerConfig which has my gamepad listed. One Problem, How to activate them? Please I wanna play!!"
the thread is sadly closed, but i got the same problem.
u say, u have fix it. How do u fix it?

Last edited by WhatAmI; 03-29-2010 at 02:01 PM.
WhatAmI is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-29-2010, 02:34 PM   #2
LordOfTheFish
Senior Member
 
LordOfTheFish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 2,724
Current Game: Tomb Raider
Forum Veteran 
Is the game compatible with your game-pad?

LordOfTheFish is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 03-29-2010, 02:43 PM   #3
WhatAmI
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
yes, its a logitech cordless rumble pad 2.
WhatAmI is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-04-2010, 10:13 AM   #4
WhatAmI
Lurker
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
no one a answer for the problem?
WhatAmI is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 04-09-2010, 03:51 PM   #5
ReiCow
Lurker
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1
I am also having this problem, so I hope someone with an answer will chime in.
ReiCow is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 09-08-2010, 07:27 AM   #6
Lord Dagron
Rookie
 
Lord Dagron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: On my command ship
Posts: 244
Current Game: TFU , TFU2
Quote:
Originally Posted by WhatAmI View Post
Hi,

i read this thread :
"So Here is what happend. I Installed SWTFU USE and downloaded patch 1.1. After Installing the patch (WHICH TOOK SOO LONG) I restarted my computer just in case. I ran the Icon of TFU and On the video/controller tab, I see Resulution and Input device and High Detil. after clicking the dropdown menu I only se Keyboard and Mouse and Xbox 360 Conroller. I try eather one to play with my Dual action controller but sadly it didn't work. And Yes I did Try to Map the buttons to my conroller didn't let me! I Have Found In the Directory a .txt called ControllerConfig which has my gamepad listed. One Problem, How to activate them? Please I wanna play!!"
the thread is sadly closed, but i got the same problem.
u say, u have fix it. How do u fix it?
I'm having the same problem with my Xbox 360 Conroller except I didn't download the patch


"Fear is the path to the Dark Side. Fear leads to anger; anger leads to hate; hate leads to suffering." Yoda
" You don't know the true nature of the force , I must obey my master" Darth Vader
" And now young Jedi, you will die" The Emperor

Formerly Known As Darth Riddick
Lord Dagron is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Force Unleashed > General > Troubleshooting > controller 1.1

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:01 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.