lfnetwork.com mark read register faq members calendar

Thread: Help with setting up KOTOR Tool
Thread Tools Display Modes
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Old 08-05-2012, 05:33 PM   #1
starwarzchick112
Rookie
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: That little voice inside your
Posts: 36
Help with setting up KOTOR Tool

So the KOTOR Tool website says I need Microsoft .NET 1.1 but my computer has version 4. Will it still work or is it only the earlier version that supports KOTOR Tool?
starwarzchick112 is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Old 08-05-2012, 11:40 PM   #2
Darth DeadMan
Rookie
 
Darth DeadMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Russia
Posts: 120
Current Game: StarCraft II
I have .NET 4 installed and KT works fine.


Stay metal, live forever, never die!

My mods @ DeadlyStream
Darth DeadMan is offline   you may: quote & reply,
Post a new thread. Add a reply to this thread. Indicate all threads in this forum as read. Subscribe to this forum. RSS feed: this forum RSS feed: all forums
Go Back   LucasForums > Network > Knights of the Old Republic > Editing / Modding > Holowan Laboratories > Help with setting up KOTOR Tool

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:33 PM.

LFNetwork, LLC ©2002-2011 - All rights reserved.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.